Iron Ladies

[su_note note_color=”#f4f4f3″]

5 out of 5 stars (5 / 5)
Rating: Average 5 / 5 out of 55 total vote.
Alternative Name: Iron Ladies Steel Soldiers
Rank: 3rd, it has 135678 monthly views
Author(s):Iron Scales Group, Bai Chen Guang
Artist(s):Iron Scales Group, Bai Chen Guang
Genre(s): Action, Comedy, Ecchi, Harem, Seinen, Sci-Fi, Mecha, Space
Type: Manhwa
[/su_note]

Summary

[su_expand more_text=”Show more” less_text=”Show less” height=”200″ hide_less=”no” text_color=”#333333″ link_color=”#0088FF” link_style=”button” link_align=”center” more_icon=”” less_icon=”” class=””]

The Iron Ladies is an ongoing manhua written by Iron Scales Group and Bai Chen Guang. The manhua comprises of various genres like Action, Comedy, Ecchi, Harem, Sci-fi and Seinen.

Mu Siyun (From Iron Ladies at Mangazuki.me), a graduate, struggles to make a living in the ultra-progressive time of the 23rd century. For a year, he tries applying to hundreds of companies and all he gets are rejections and outrageous replies.

Since the world runs out of resources in the 21st century, the human population seeks resources on other planets by invading them in Iron Ladies. By wiping out the monsters on different plants, they manage to gather resources for the people on Earth. The whole human population relies on the people that go to such extents. They are known as the Beiyang Fleet in Iron Ladies Manga.

Having enough of his normal life, he applies for the BeiyanG Fleet and dreams to become a soldier fighting off demons.

To his surprise, his application gets accepted and he becomes a member of the fleet. But that doesn’t stop there. He gets to know that since he’s the member of the fleet, he’ll be having an astounding number of women, all for him alone. This sparks the deepest fantasies of Mu Siyun (in Iron Ladies).

Now becoming a soldier and having harems, Mu Siyun lives in a reality he never expected!

Get The Iron Ladies Baka..[/su_expand]

LATEST MANGA RELEASES

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Iron Ladies Manga
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star
x