Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen

[su_note note_color=”#f4f4f3″]

5 out of 5 stars (5 / 5)
Rating: Average 5 / 5 out of 55 total vote.
Alternative Name: Come together! Seton Academy
Rank: 3rd, it has 135678 monthly views
Author(s): YAMASHITA Bungo
Artist(s): YAMASHITA Bungo
Genre(s): Comedy, Harem, Romance, School Life, Shounen
Type: Manga
[/su_note]

Summary

[su_expand more_text=”Show more” less_text=”Show less” height=”300″ hide_less=”no” text_color=”#333333″ link_color=”#0088FF” link_style=”button” link_align=”center” more_icon=”” less_icon=”” class=””]Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen is an ongoing manga written by Bungo Yamashita originally published in the year 2016. Based on a fairly bizarre and ambitious plot, this is one of the more unique take on the famous Ecchi manga category. The other genres that can be found in the genre are Slice of life and Harem.

Ecchi is arguably one of the foremost and renowned genres of the manga world. The word Ecchi literally means “perverted”, which perfectly explains how these manga are created. These manga focus more on the fetishes and mild inappropriateness which are carefully done to reduce the risk of going too explicit.

Unlike Hen-tai, the manga are far less expressive in nature which makes them safer for more of the young adult readers. Most of the times this mild ero is paired up with comedy which makes up for a fun experience, which is exactly what Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Manga utilizes.

In this manga, the world takes an odd shift where the population fo the humans continue to decrease at an alarming stage due to their own slaughtering ambitions.

This makes the population of the animals thrive over to that of humans. The organization, known as the Seton Academy, is a school that has more animals than the humans themselves.

In this world, there is a guy named Mazama Jin (From Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen Manga) who hates animals more than anything. Being in love with a girl named Hino, the only female human there is.

But this girl becomes tough love for him in no time! This is a unique take on the fantasy comedy that we really encourage you to try![/su_expand]

LATEST MANGA RELEASES

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Murenase! Shiiton Gakuen
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star